Club 20 Leadership

2021 Board of Directors

  • Archuleta
    Mary Jo Coulehan
    Mary Hunt

    Delta
    Kathy Welt
    Jean Tucker
    J. Mark Roeber

    Dolores
    Steve Garchar

    Eagle
    Tom Harned
    Glen Miller

    Garfield
    Phil Vaughan
    Steve Reynolds
    Chris Treese

    Grand
    Merrit Linke
    Frank Reeves
    Rich Cimino

    Gunnison
    Liz Smith
    Janet Farmer
    Julie Baca

    Hinsdale
    Michael Murphy
    Dan Murphy
    Susan Thompson

  • Jackson
     Matt Shuler
    Melanie Leaverton

    Lake
    Whittney Smyth-Smith

    La Plata
    R. Wayne Jefferies
    Steve Harris
    J. Paul Brown

    Mesa
    Brad McCloud
    Harry Peroulis
    Lois Dunn

    Moffat
    Ray Beck
     Jeff Comstock
    Tom Kleinschnitz

    Montezuma
    James Lambert
    Ken Curtis
    Keenan Ertel

    Montrose
    Nancy Fishering
    KJ Heinshiel
    Mandy Miller

  • Ouray
    Ben Tisdel
    Marti Whitmore
    John Peters

    Pitkin
    Rachel Richards
    Steve Child
    Tara Nelson

    Rio Blanco
    Gary Moyer
    Callie Hendrickson
    Jeff Rector

    Routt
    Karl Paulson
    Brita Horn
    Doug Monger

    San Juan
    Willey Tookey
    Ernie Kuhlman
    Peter Mckay

    San Miguel
    Kris Holstrom
    DeLanie Young
    Kieffer Parrino

    Summit
    Emily Tracy
    Debra Irvine
    Tom Glass

Executive Committee


  • Chair
    Merrit Linke

    Chair Elect
    Brad McCloud

    Immediate Past Chair
    Cindy Dozier

    Secretary
    Rachel Richards

    Treasurer
    Vance Wagner

  • Membership Chair
    Ray Beck

    Region 9 Vice-Chair
    Mary Jo Coulehan

    Region 10 Vice-Chair
    Nancy Fishering

    Region 11 Vice-Chair
    Jeff Comstock

    Region 12 Vice-Chair
    Tom Harned

  • Gold Member Representative
    Edie Sonn

    Chairman's Appointment
    Robbie LeValley

    Chairman’s Appointment
    Sue Hansen

    Chairman’s Appointment
    Michael Murphy

    Chairman’s Appointment
    Tom Glass

Policy Committee Chairs


  • Agriculture
    Ron Velarde
    Les Mergelman

    Business Affairs
    Phil Vaughan

    Education & Workforce Development
    Frank Reeves

    Energy
    Drew Kramer
    Cary Baird

    Public Lands & Natural Resources
    Nancy Fishering
    Brad McCloud

  • Health Care
    Steve Reynolds
    George Trantow

    Tourism
    Tammie Thompson-Booker

    Telecommunications
    Michael Murphy

    Transportation
    Terri Binder
    Ray Beck

    Water
    Chris Treese
    Marti Whitmore